Taps

Brigade Staff

Brigade Staff

First Regiment

Click on the image below to see the 1st Regiment's ghostly assemblage.
Long Gray Line
Company Listing A-1 | B-1 | C-1 | D-1 | E-1 | F-1 | G-1 | H-1 | I-1 | K-1 | L-1 | M-1

The following classmates do not have a personal eulogy

James WOODARD E1 12/10/42 - 12/24/97
Vernon MATTHEWS F1-X - 1/23/08
John L. COLMAR H1-X 9/12/42 - 12/28/08
James H. HALL M1 11/26/42 - 6/3/11

The following classmates do not have Memorial Articles

Klingler, Harold H., Jr.
Klingler, Harold H., Jr.
A-1
De Vitto, John C.
De Vitto, John C.
A-1
Maness, Lewis E Jr
Maness, Lewis E Jr.
D-1
Scruggs, Hugh Frederick
Scruggs, Hugh Frederick
D-1
Woodard, James A
Woodard, James A
E-1
Riley, Francis
Riley, Francis
G-1
Appler, Donald E.
Appler, Donald E.
G-1
Colmar, John
Colmar, John L
H-1(X)
McCreary, William T
McCreary, William T
H-1
Clay, Anthony Hugh
Clay, Anthony Hugh
I-1
Leach, Steven R.
Leach, Steven R.
I-1
Knauf, Albert (Ed) Jr.
Knauf, Albert "Ed" Jr.
K-1
Bunn, Richard Dexter
Bunn, Richard Dexter
K-1
Renschen, Paul Stephen
Renschen, Paul Stephen
L-1
Selkis, Robert F
Selkis, Robert F
M-1
GAILEY, John Bruce
Gailey, John Bruce
M-1

Second Regiment

Click on the image below to see the 2nd Regiment's ghostly assemblage.
Long Gray Line
Company Listing A-2 | B-2 | C-2 | D-2 | E-2 | F-2 | G-2 | H-2 | I-2 | K-2 | L-2 | M-2

The following classmates do not have a personal eulogy

James A. Gardner A2x 2/7/43 - 2/7/66
William Craig BRADLEY C2 7/20/41 - 11/26/02
Kenneth D. MCARTHUR C2 9/26/43 - 8/3/73
Roger Hoxmeier G2x - 3/30/12
Robert W. HUFFHINES K2 2/1/43 - 3/19/12

The following classmates do not have Memorial Articles

Ledzinski, Jerome Michael
Ledzinski, Jerome Michael
A-2
Chudoba, Dennis L
Chudoba, Dennis L
B-2
Bradley, William C
Bradley, William C
C-2
Wiley, Earl T
Wiley, Earl T
C-2
Steele, Dorin Ernist
Steele, Dorin Ernist
D-2(X)
Cooley, John W
Cooley, John W
E-2
Stewart, Lance Ray
Stewart, Lance Ray
E-2
Abesamis, Edgardo Q.
Abesamis, Edgardo Q.
F-2
Robuck, Zigmund James
Roebuck, Zigmund J
F-2
Sheckells, Thomas R
Sheckells, Thomas R
G-2
Coleman, Richard D
Coleman, Richard D
G-2
Gabel, David Auther
Gabel, David A
H-2
Shulick, Michael T
Shulick, Michael T
H-2
Vann, David B.
Vann, David B.
H-2
 
Missing Classmates
A number of our classmates have lost email contact with the Class and the AOG. If you have any contact information for the below listed classmates and former classmates please notify Chuck Nichols at cnichols6@verizon.net. They can be put back on the class mailing list and learn about class activities.

STOCKTON Jerry Ray - B1
HALL Hershall Don - B2
KENNEDY Warren M. - B2
WHITTEN Jesse Millard - C2
COOK Charles McKinley - D1
GILL Americus Mack - D2
ALBRIGHT Lorin Craig - E1
BOHANNON John Rahner - E1
STERBA Robert Henry - E1
HENNIG Guenter - E2
O'HARA Timothy Shane - E2
SPEILMAN Daniel Edgar - E2
DE JONCKHEERE Eric Thomas - F2
DE SANTIS Julio Justin - F2
TOOMEY Kevin Paul - G1

NELSON Walter Elliot - G2
BARRY Bartholomew Dennis - H1
LEVERETT Hubbert Lee - H1
ZURLO Joseph Anthony - H1
JUCHAU William C. - H2
KRAMER Richard Earl - I2
SHAPIRO Frederick J. - K1
BOERCKEL Richard Allen - K2
MASTRAN David Vincent - K2
MIYASHIRO James Tomotsu - L2
EVANS Edward Roger - M1
Epperson Woodrow - X-B2
Cushnier Alex - X-F1
Keeler Ralph - X-M1