This year's Founders Day Program cover turned out so nice we wanted to share it with you on the website. Click the image to the left to see a larger version of the cover.
Month: February 2008
West Point Society of the Tennessee Valley Business Meeting
Minutes of the 2007 meeting were approved.
Art Meier reported that all of the funds spent on the bricks for the courtyard of the Davidson Center at the Space and Rocket Center (~$4000) have been recouped through donations.
Dick Jackson reported that eight (8) offers of admission for the Class of 2012 have been made in our area. He also reported that a Cadet Public Relations Council representative would be in our area over spring break which is in late March.
Mike Lyman reported that a roster of members has been posted to the WPSTV web site. A list of personnel who have already made reservations (~80+ at the date of the meeting) will also be posted.
The Nominating Committee presented the following proposed slate of nominees:
Admissions – Joe Creekmore ‘86 Membership – Steve Case ‘95 Board – MG (Ret)Joe Bergantz ‘71 Board – MAJ Marty Eaton ‘80There being no further nominations at the meeting, this slate will be presented to the membership at Founder’s Day for approval or open for additional nominations.
Activities for the remainder of the year were discussed. They include:
-
1 March – Kiwanis pancake breakfast – WPSTV has 10 tickets available
-
Early Summer – Party for new candidates will be held by the Alabama West Point Parents Club, probably in Birmingham area
-
Late August – Football Kickoff
-
As other ideas are developed, they will be put on the web site.
Discussion then turned to the Brick Dedication and Founder’s Day. Plans are well underway for the dedication of the bricks in honor of the West Point graduates who were pioneers in space exploration or astronauts. The dedication will be conducted at 1300 on Friday, 7 March 2008 in the courtyard in front of the entrance to the Davidson Center at the Space and Rocket Center.
Plans are almost complete for the Founder’s Day to be held at the Davidson Center starting at 1830 on 7 March 2008. The tables will be arranged under the command capsule area of the Saturn 5 on display inside the Davidson Center. COL (Ret) Jeffrey Williams, the speaker for Founder’s Day, also has an engagement with a Pathfinder’s Group earlier in the day.
There being no further business, the meeting was adjourned at 1230.
Respectfully submitted,
Macy Brown ‘67
Secretary
Invitation to Dedication of Bricks
Dear Graduate or Friend of West Point,
You are invited to attend the Dedication of West Point Bricks in the Apollo Courtyard of the United States Space and Rocket Center, Huntsville, Alabama. This dedication is to honor and recognize West Point's Pioneers in Space Exploration. The Ceremony will begin at one o'clock in the afternoon of 7 March 2008.
This year marks the 50th Anniversary of the launching of the Explorer I satellite by the United States Army. Many West Pointers were involved in the early Army programs which led to the early NASA programs of Mercury and Gemini. West Pointers were among the first astronauts and also were involved in the development of the Saturn V/Apollo Programs. Even today, West Pointers are involved in Space Exploration programs.
The complete listing of names may be found on our website.
Arthur C. Meier II
President, WPSTV
If you go to the Apollo Courtyard, our bricks are on the right hand side as you face the entrance to the Davidson Center. The bricks closest to the Center are blank, then there are bricks associated with the NASA Saturn reunion folks, then our bricks. They are easy to spot because of the West Point Crest. Although we are recognizing and honoring 38 individuals, since we put two names on each brick they do not cover a large area, but still significant.
Annual Business Meeting
We had a good meeting, and Macy Brown will be writing up the notes and they will be posted on the website.
Highlights:
The dedication of the bricks will be at 1300 hours on 7 March, in the Apollo Courtyard. (go to our website for a photo of the bricks.)
We can begin to decorate the table after 1400 hours on 7 March.
Benny Havens hour begins at 1830 hours.
The Davidson Center is Awesome! We will be dining underneath the Command Module around the depiction of the moon with the Apollo Landing sites noted. This will be a night to remember – New exhibits are moving in daily.
Art Meier
Simple Roster
Class | Name | Status | City | |
1933 | Mrs. William R. Calhoun | Widow | Florence, AL | |
1937 | COL Bernard Peter Major | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1937 | Mrs. John G. Zierdt | Widow | Huntsville, AL | leez@knology.net |
1938 | Mrs. Glenn C. Coleman | Widow | Huntsville, AL | |
1940 | COL William Clay | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1941 | COL Jack Leith Bentley | Grad | Rainbow City, AL | jb4071@email.com |
1942 | LTC Fred Edgar Rosell | Grad | Madison, AL | rose8an@aol.com |
1943JAN | Mrs. Lee B. James | Widow | Huntsville, AL | leekatjames@aol.com |
1943JUN | COL George Edward Newman | Grad | Guntersville, AL | |
1944 | Mr. Robin Schofield Kendall | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1945 | COL Erskine Smith | Grad | Madison, AL | |
1946 | Mr. William Carl Fuller | Grad | Madison, AL | |
1946 | LTC Thomas Jefferson Stapleton | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1946 | MG Oliver D. Street | Grad | Huntsville, AL | mgstreet@comcast.net |
1947 | LTC Andrew Leon Hudgins | Grad | Albertville, AL | |
1948 | Mrs. Edwin A. Rudd | Widow | Huntsville, AL | ruddhsv@aol.com |
1949 | COL Joseph Thomas Gibson | Grad | Huntsville, AL | joedeegibson@comcast.net |
1949 | Mrs. Kelso Jones | Widow | Brownsboro, AL | mojones@comcast.net |
1949 | Mrs. Susan G. Steel | Widow | Huntsville, AL | sgsteel@peoplepc.com |
1950 | COL Louis G. Hergert | Grad | Huntsville, AL | ghergert@aol.com |
1950 | LTC Robert Henry Hoisington | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1950 | BG John Griffin Jones | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1950 | MG Charles Franklin Means | Grad | Huntsville, AL | cmeans1950@aol.com |
1950 | MG Grayson Dee Tate | Grad | Huntsville, AL | allset34@comcast.net |
1951 | COL John Peter Hill | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1951 | COL Harry Warner Lombard | Grad | Gadsden, AL | hwlombard@cs.com |
1951 | COL Wayne Dickson Miller | Grad | Huntsville, AL | waynedm@knology.net |
1951 | Mrs. Hugh H. Pattillo | Widow | Florence, AL | |
1952 | COL Robert Lewis Russell | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1953 | Mr. Sam G. Ellsworth | Ex-Cdt | Madison, AL | |
1953 | LTC Felix Lee Liveoak | Grad | Ardmore, AL | liveoak@ardmore.net |
1953 | COL Jack Dale Wilson | Grad | Huntsville, AL | jackandhelen@knology.net |
1954 | LTC Milton L. Aitken | Grad | Huntsville, AL | milt@longgreylinefarm.com |
1954 | Mrs. Madelyn Poteat Bussey | Widow | Huntsville, AL | madcarbus@aol.com |
1954 | LTC Clifford T. Flanigan | Grad | Huntsville, AL | ctf0706@comcast.net |
1954 | Mrs. Marvin C. Jones | Widow | Huntsville, AL | |
1954 | COL Carl Richard Steimle | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1954 | Mr. Thomas F. Van Natta | Grad | Decatur, AL | |
1954 | LTC Herbert Evans Williams | Grad | Huntsville, AL | hwilli7456@aol.com |
1955 | LTC Thomas Tingey Craven | Grad | Athens, AL | alttc@aol.com |
1955 | Mrs. John S. Farrington | Widow | Huntsville, AL | |
1955 | Mr. John Owen Funkhouser | Grad | Huntsville, AL | JOHN.O.FUNKHOUSER@NASA.GOV |
1955 | Dr. John Thomas Gamble | Grad | Huntsville, AL | jm1gamble@knology.net |
1956 | COL Wood Rene De Leuil | Grad | Huntsville, AL | wdeleuil@aol.com |
1956 | LTC Thomas Edward Kirchgessner | Grad | Huntsville, AL | tkirchgessner@comcast.net |
1956 | LTC Kenneth James Knowles | Grad | Hampton Cove, AL | |
1956 | LTC Herbert Myers Wagenheim | Grad | Huntsville, AL | hwagenheim@comcast.net |
1957 | COL Richard Calvin Dean | Grad | Brownsboro, AL | rdeandp@comcast.net |
1957 | Mrs. Edward Hildreth | Widow | Huntsville, AL | |
1957 | LTC Robert Calian Westerfeldt | Grad | Hampton Cove, AL | rwesterfeldt1@comcast.net |
1957 | LTC John Curtis Wilkinson | Grad | Mentone, AL | |
1958 | Mr. Raymond Isaac Coffey | Grad | Decatur, AL | |
1958 | Mr. Richard Stanley Kloskowski | Grad | Huntsville, AL | klos13@knology.net |
1958 | COL Kenneth Harold Montgomery | Grad | Madison, AL | |
1958 | LTC Lawrence Francis Perreault | Grad | Huntsville, AL | larry@c21steele.com |
1958 | LTC Thomas Morris Thompson | Grad | Huntsville, AL | tommy.thompson@da-inc.com |
1958 | COL Raymond F. Tomlinson | Grad | Brownsboro, AL | rfrt@tomlinsonline.com |
1959 | Mr. James Montgomery Burwell | Grad | Madison, AL | burwelljimgud@sprintmail.com |
1959 | LTC Igor Dexter Gerhardt | Grad | Huntsville, AL | idgerhardt@aol.com |
1959 | COL Jimmy Calvin Hill | Grad | Owens Cross Roads, AL | jimmychill@bellsouth.net |
1959 | Mr. Jerald William McCoy | Grad | Huntsville, AL | jmccoy96@comcast.net |
1959 | LTC Eugene Leroy Oliver | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1960 | COL Brion Victor Chabot | Grad | Madison, AL | bchabot@knology.net |
1960 | COL John Clayton Crump | Grad | Gurley, AL | jjcrump@mchsi.com |
1960 | Dr. James Kenneth McCollum | Grad | Huntsville, AL | james_mccollum@hotmail.com |
1960 | LTC Richard Kevin Queeney | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1960 | COL Don Allen Summers | Grad | Huntsville, AL | don.summers@uh.redstone.army.mil |
1961 | LTC Donald Charles Anselm | Grad | Huntsville, AL | dca_jaa@comcast.net |
1961 | Mr. William Johannes Theo. M. Born | Grad | New Hope, AL | |
1961 | COL Philip Gerald Dombrowski | Grad | Huntsville, AL | j2dombrowski@knology.net |
1961 | LTC Richard Kent Jackson | Grad | Huntsville, AL | rkjackson61@bellsouth.net |
1961 | Mrs. Bruce T. Lammers | Widow | Huntsville, AL | |
1961 | Mr. Thomas Eugene Leech | Grad | Huntsville, AL | t.leech@knology.net |
1961 | Mr. James Franklin Oaks | Grad | Huntsville, AL | jaaoaks@aol.com |
1961 | BG Joseph Strong Stringham | Grad | Woodville, AL | sjstringham@dishmail.net |
1961 | LTC Hans Otto Konrad Wagner | Grad | Huntsville, AL | attila@knology.net |
1962 | COL William Charles Burns | Grad | Harvest, AL | bburns@hiwaay.net |
1962 | COL Harry Leon Fraser | Grad | Guntersville, AL | |
1962 | MG George Lawrence Gunderman | Grad | Florence, AL | ggunderman@aol.com |
1962 | BG Nicholas Richard Hurst | Grad | Huntsville, AL | nhurst@knology.net |
1962 | LTC John Joseph Kirby | Grad | Muscle Shoals, AL | jkirby7637@aol.com |
1962 | LTC Arthur Ray Miller | Grad | Huntsville, AL | armiller21@aol.com |
1962 | LTC Robert John Sikorski | Grad | Harvest, AL | rjski001@bellsouth.net |
1962 | LTC Ronald Andrew Skarupa | Grad | Huntsville, AL | 1skarupa@comcast.net |
1962 | LTC Stanley Edward Thompson | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1963 | BG Larry Reginold Capps | Grad | Huntsville, AL | lcapps@worldnet.att.net |
1963 | COL Richard Howard Goldsmith | Grad | Madison, AL | richgoldsmith@knology.net |
1963 | COL Ward Amory Lutz | Grad | Athens, AL | badbaron6@aol.com |
1963 | COL Arthur Charles Meier | Grad | Huntsville, AL | a2meier@comcast.net |
1963 | LTC Malcolm Dean Otis | Grad | Huntsville, AL | mdotis@knology.net |
1963 | LTC Rex Frank Pierson | Grad | Athens, AL | |
1963 | COL William Craig Turpin | Grad | Madison, AL | wcturp@aol.com |
1964 | LTC Patrick Howard Graves | Grad | Huntsville, AL | pgraves@bradleyarant.com |
1964 | LTC Richard Laird Gray | Grad | Huntsville, AL | rgray111@comcast.net |
1964 | LTC Michael John Raymond Moran | Grad | Huntsville, AL | lawv@juno.com |
1964 | COL David Earl Roesler | Grad | Huntsville, AL | dave.roesler@comcast.net |
1965 | MAJ David Michael Drinkwater | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1965 | Mr. Richard DeVere Mohlere | Grad | Huntsville, AL | rmohlere@knology.net |
1965 | COL Zigmund James Roebuck | Grad | Huntsville, AL | zigr@comcast.net |
1965 | LTC John Ware Thames | Grad | Brownsboro, AL | tthames33@aol.com |
1966 | MAJ Donald Forrest Brown | Grad | Madison, AL | |
1966 | LTC Jack Donnelly Crabtree | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1966 | COL Robert Eugene Huston | Grad | Hartselle, AL | robert.e.huston@saic.com |
1966 | LTC Thomas R. McLaughlin | Grad | Madison, AL | trmacjr@aol.com |
1966 | MAJ Phillip Allen Nelson | Grad | Hampton Cove, AL | philandkleone@comcast.net |
1966 | LTC Henry Alan Nemec | Grad | Madison, AL | |
1966 | COL Theodore Tipton Sendak | Grad | Madison, AL | tsendak@aol.com |
1966 | COL Gary Michael Stewart | Grad | Huntsville, AL | gmstewart@knology.net |
1966 | BG John Graham Zierdt | Grad | Huntsville, AL | Zierdt.john@Orbital.com |
1967 | BG Richard Arthur Black | Grad | Madison, AL | |
1967 | LTC William Leonard Brigadier | Grad | Madison, AL | will2100@knology.net |
1967 | MAJ Gordon Mason Brown | Grad | Madison, AL | gbrown0507@aol.com |
1967 | MAJ Richard L. Ehrenreich | Grad | Confidential, AL | BlackKnights67@comcast.net |
1967 | COL William J. Ervin | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1967 | LTC Emmett Earl Hughes | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1967 | LTC Kent Edward Kraus | Grad | Madison, AL | kkraus@knology.net |
1967 | Mr. Robert Leaming Portney | Grad | Huntsville, AL | bobportney@yahoo.com |
1967 | Mr. Donis R. Wolfe | Grad | Huntsville, AL | dwolfe@mitre.org |
1968 | LTC Frank Joseph Chapuran | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1968 | LTC Louis Seaborn Davis | Grad | Huntsville, AL | louisdavis@knology.net |
1968 | COL Andrew Lynne Dull | Grad | Madison, AL | dull@knology.net |
1968 | LTC Larry Samuel Fulton | Grad | Huntsville, AL | blfulton2@comcast.net |
1968 | LTC John Francis Miller | Grad | Owens Cross Roads, AL | john.f.miller@boeing.com |
1968 | Mr. William Roland Thygerson | Grad | Huntsville, AL | BillonKauai@hotmail.com |
1968 | COL Michael Thomas Toole | Grad | Madison, AL | michael.t.toole@boeing.com |
1968 | Mrs. Donna deBlaquiere Varnedoe | Widow | Huntsville, AL | |
1969 | Mr. Edward Stanley Babcock | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1969 | LTC Richard Allen Carter | Grad | Madison, AL | martyanddick@earthlink.net |
1969 | COL Louis Joseph Curl | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1969 | LTC John Rasper Hamilton | Grad | Madison, AL | jhamilton255@hotmail.com |
1969 | Mr. Robert V. Kennedy | Grad | Owens Cross Roads, AL | |
1969 | LTC Douglas Hugh Madigan | Grad | Hampton Cove, AL | cmadsblue@aol.com |
1969 | LTC James Lawrence McCullough | Grad | Madison, AL | |
1969 | Mr. Roy Stewart Moore | Grad | Gallant, AL | |
1969 | Mr. Erwin D. Moulder | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1969 | Mr. Michael Frank Ryan | Grad | Madison, AL | |
1969 | Mr. Fred Christian Sautter | Grad | Huntsville, AL | chris.sautter@uah.edu |
1969 | LTC Frank Richard Savage | Grad | Madison, AL | dick.savage@mchsi.com |
1969 | Mr. John Frederick Suermann | Grad | Madison, AL | sljf.suermann@knology.net |
1970 | LTC B. Joseph Alexander | Grad | Huntsville, AL | usmagrad@aol.com |
1970 | LTC Joseph Rodney Boswell | Grad | Huntsville, AL | jboswell@rttc.army.mil |
1970 | LTC Randall Lee Cox | Grad | Harvest, AL | rlc@calhoun.cc.al.us |
1970 | COL Thomas Lee Haller | Grad | Huntsville, AL | tlhaller@aol.com |
1970 | LTC Leslie Hinano Akoni Kahalekai | Grad | Harvest, AL | |
1970 | Mr. Robert McClean Love | Grad | Hampton Cove, AL | rlove3114@comcast.net |
1970 | COL William Charles Malkemes | Grad | Madison, AL | Bill.Malkemes@dcdjv.com |
1970 | Mr. Jerryl Newman Ryan | Grad | Hampton Cove, AL | jerry3010@comcast.net |
1970 | MG James Ralph Snider | Grad | Huntsville, AL | jsnider@eng.uah.edu |
1970 | Mrs. Anthony W. Sobul | Widow | Owens Crossroads, AL | sobulcg@hotmail.com |
1970 | LTC Philip Eugene Terry | Grad | Hampton Cove, AL | peterry3@comcast.net |
1970 | Dr. William Robert Wessels | Grad | New Market, AL | wesselsw3@mchsi.com |
1971 | MG Joseph Lloyd Bergantz | Grad | Madison, AL | hbergantz@knology.net |
1971 | MAJ Richard Frank Collins | Grad | Toney, AL | borntolate2@hotmail.com |
1971 | LTC Michael Bismarck Hunter | Grad | Madison, AL | huntermb@knology.net |
1971 | LTC Robert Mark Jacobson | Grad | Owens Cross Roads, AL | ipla18@yahoo.com |
1971 | MAJ Stephen Richard Lewis | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1971 | LTC Stephen Douglas Rice | Grad | Huntsville, AL | sdrice@bellsouth.net |
1972 | COL Anthony Charles DiRienzo | Grad | Madison, AL | adirienzo@aol.com |
1972 | Mr. David Stephen Emery | Grad | Huntsville, AL | emery3685@bellsouth.net |
1972 | LTC Jerome Sylvester Gabig | Grad | Brownsboro, AL | gabig3@comcast.net |
1972 | COL Albert J. Hamilton | Grad | Confidential, AL | ajh72usma@mchsi.com |
1972 | LTC John S. Lawrence | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1972 | Mr. August Charles Manguso | Grad | Huntsville, AL | manguso@hiwaay.net |
1972 | MAJ Dale Thomas McDonough | Grad | Athens, AL | dmcdonough@pclnet.net |
1972 | COL Steven Hornor Myer | Grad | Huntsville, AL | csmyer@comcast.net |
1972 | COL Jeffrey L. Schrepple | Grad | Harvest, AL | avdfan@aol.com |
1972 | COL Walter Roy Seifried | Grad | Guntersville, AL | pastorwalt@hotmail.com |
1972 | LTC Robert Harold Wank | Grad | Huntsville, AL | rsswank310@knology.net |
1972 | COL William Loyd Webb | Grad | Hampton Cove, AL | will.webb@timedomain.com |
1973 | Mr. Walter King Bendler | Grad | Madison, AL | wbendler@knology.net |
1973 | Mr. Samuel Ernest Fleming | Grad | Rainbow City, AL | |
1973 | COL James A. Herberg | Grad | Madison, AL | |
1973 | MG John William Holly | Grad | Madison, AL | jwholly1@msn.com |
1973 | COL John O. Innes | Grad | Grant, AL | innesj@saic.com |
1973 | LTC William Michael James | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1973 | COL Stephen G. Kee | Grad | Madison, AL | |
1973 | COL Henry Charles Keebler | Grad | Madison, AL | hkeebler@att.net |
1973 | COL Stephen John Kuffner | Grad | Huntsville, AL | sjkbak@aol.com |
1973 | MAJ Gregory Dale Lewis | Grad | Madison, AL | gdlewis@knology.net |
1973 | LTC George Charles Nobles | Grad | Toney, AL | |
1973 | COL Robert Alan Portante | Grad | Madison, AL | portanteba@earthlink.net |
1973 | MAJ Christopher Allan Torgerson | Grad | Huntsville, AL | torg@hiwaay.net |
1973 | LTC Emanuel M. Tornquist | Grad | Huntsville, AL | stornquist@att.net |
1973 | MAJ Jay Christopher Willis | Grad | Madison, AL | e43vacav@knology.net |
1973 | LTC Thomas John Wilson | Grad | Scottsboro, AL | twilson@camber.com |
1974 | Dr. Jeffrey Douglas Cerny | Grad | Huntsville, AL | drcerny@hotmail.com |
1974 | COL William Aaron Hastie | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1974 | COL James Lawrence Laughlin | Grad | Harvest, AL | james.laughlin@us.army.mil |
1974 | LTC James Robert Malcolm | Grad | Madison, AL | jrmalcolm@knology.net |
1974 | COL Stephen Alden Monks | Grad | Madison, AL | j.m.monks@worldnet.att.net |
1974 | Mr. Thomas Joseph Palguta | Grad | Huntsville, AL | tom.palguta@lmco.com |
1974 | COL Gregory Hugh Parlier | Grad | Madison, AL | gparlier@knology.net |
1974 | COL Christopher Lee Sargent | Grad | Madison, AL | thesargents@knology.net |
1974 | LTC John David Welt | Grad | Madison, AL | jwelt@colsa.com |
1974 | LTC Donald E. Wilbourn | Ex-Cdt | Madison, AL | dwilbourn@knology.net |
1975 | Mr. Jeffrey Clyde Akamatsu | Grad | Madison, AL | jeff.akamatsu@us.army.mil |
1975 | Mr. Clyde Douglas Blankenship | Grad | Hartselle, AL | |
1975 | LTC Robert Albert Dunn | Grad | Madison, AL | radunn@knology.net |
1975 | LTC Allan George Dyer | Grad | Huntsville, AL | allan.dyer@amrdec.army.mil |
1975 | LTC Jack G. Gulden | Grad | Madison, AL | gulden@knology.net |
1975 | LTC John Henry Hug | Grad | Madison, AL | jhhug@knology.net |
1975 | LTC John Darwin Kilian | Grad | Madison, AL | |
1975 | MAJ George J. Mitchell | Grad | Madison, AL | george.mitchell1@us.army.mil |
1975 | COL Austin R. Omlie | Grad | Madison, AL | austin.omlie@us.army.mil |
1975 | LTC Barry K. Pepper | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1975 | LTC Donald Eugene Ramsey | Grad | Huntsville, AL | don.ramsey@thaad.army.mil |
1975 | LTC Robert Raymond Reynolds | Grad | Huntsville, AL | breynolds@knology.net |
1975 | COL Laurence Edward Thomas | Grad | Athens, AL | thomas@westar.com |
1975 | Mr. Kevin Scott Wilson | Grad | Owens Cross Roads, AL | |
1976 | CPT Frank David Cerny | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1976 | COL Michael Arnett Hamilton | Grad | Madison, AL | |
1976 | COL Gary Duane Jerauld | Grad | Madison, AL | gdjerauld@knology.net |
1976 | LTC David C. Morin | Grad | Owens Cross Roads, AL | dcmorin@comcast.net |
1976 | COL Brian Erich Osterndorf | Grad | Madison, AL | osterndorf2@aol.com |
1976 | Dr. Bruce Thomas Robinson | Grad | Huntsville, AL | brobinso@mitre.org |
1977 | Mr. Randy L. J. Buckner | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1977 | Mr. Robert Gregory Curtis | Grad | Madison, AL | gc77@aol.com |
1977 | LTC Donald C. Ecklin | Grad | Madison, AL | donald.ecklin@arescorp.com |
1977 | Mr. Matthew Joseph Forbes | Grad | Decatur, AL | mjforbes@nalco.com |
1977 | LTC Bernard F. Gerasimas | Grad | Huntsville, AL | bgerasimas@comcast.net |
1977 | Mr. Robert Stirling Goodman | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1977 | Mr. Marc Jay Jacobson | Grad | Madison, AL | marc.jacobson@west-point.org |
1977 | LTC Freddie Jim Mills | Grad | Madison, AL | fjmills1229@yahoo.com |
1977 | COL James Craig Naudain | Grad | Hampton Cove, AL | |
1977 | COL Thomas Milton Perrin | Grad | Owens Cross Roads, AL | tmperrin@yahoo.com |
1977 | LTC Steve Franklin Pierce | Grad | Huntsville, AL | steve.pierce@smdc.army.mil |
1977 | Mr. Vance C. Riggs | Grad | Madison, AL | vance.riggs@L-3com.com |
1977 | LTC Robert William Sinclair | Grad | Madison, AL | |
1977 | Mr. Paul Ervin Snapp | Grad | Guntersville, AL | |
1977 | Mr. Jean Peter Vreuls | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1978 | LTC John Robert Anderson | Grad | Madison, AL | |
1978 | COL Robert Paul Birmingham | Grad | Huntsville, AL | rbconsult@knology.net |
1978 | LTC Johnnie Loyd Bone | Grad | Hazel Green, AL | jlbone@aol.com |
1978 | COL William M. Buckler | Grad | Gadsden, AL | william.buckler@us.army.mil |
1978 | Mr. John William Buckley | Grad | Huntsville, AL | john.buckley@smdc.army.mil |
1978 | MAJ James Darwin Chandler | Grad | Huntsville, AL | jim.chandler@L-3com.com |
1978 | COL David Bruce Cripps | Grad | Harvest, AL | xpdave@hotmail.com |
1978 | Mr. Jay Franklin Daniels | Grad | Huntsville, AL | jay.daniels@smdc.army.mil |
1978 | COL Richard Philip De Fatta | Grad | Huntsville, AL | rick.defatta@tdytsi.com |
1978 | Mr. Randall Bradley Harkins | Grad | Huntsville, AL | randall.b.harkins@us.army.mil |
1978 | COL James Morgan Heverin | Grad | Madison, AL | |
1978 | LTC Wayne Richard Hudry | Grad | Decatur, AL | wayne.hudry@us.army.mil |
1978 | COL William George Lake | Grad | Madison, AL | wlake468@knology.net |
1978 | Mr. Richard Anthony Makowski | Grad | Madison, AL | RAMakowski@aol.com |
1978 | LTC Billy Mike Maloney | Grad | Rogersville, AL | |
1978 | COL Jody Allen Maxwell | Grad | Huntsville, AL | maxwellhouse@knology.net |
1978 | MAJ William Joseph McArdle | Grad | Huntsville, AL | bill.mcardle@msl.redstone.army.mil |
1978 | COL Tim Roberts McKaig | Grad | Madison, AL | mckaigt@knology.net |
1978 | MG Patrick J. O'Reilly | Grad | Madison, AL | |
1978 | COL Carl D. Owens | Grad | Madison, AL | owens10@aol.com |
1978 | MAJ Douglas Charles Palmer | Grad | Madison, AL | |
1978 | Mr. James Gary Pentecost | Grad | Gallant, AL | |
1978 | LTC Gary Evan Reisenwitz | Grad | Hazel Green, AL | gary.reisenwitz@thaad.army.mil |
1978 | LTC Michael John Six | Grad | Madison, AL | mjsix@aol.com |
1978 | MAJ Curtis Smith | Grad | Huntsville, AL | ckkcs@aol.com |
1978 | MAJ Robert Stephen Talianko | Grad | Huntsville, AL | rtalianko@knology.net |
1978 | Mr. John Michael Tomkovich | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1978 | LTC Scott M. Vickers | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1979 | Mrs. Evelyn Bowers | Widow | Madison, AL | |
1979 | Mr. James R. Charlton | Grad | Madison, AL | jchar295@aol.com |
1979 | LTC Edmund Alexander Dowling | Grad | Madison, AL | edowling@quantum-intl.com |
1979 | Mr. Keith A. Godwin | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1979 | COL David Michael Hergenroeder | Grad | Madison, AL | david.hergenroeder@gmail.com |
1979 | Mr. Charles W. Kennedy | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1979 | COL John Reuben Lee | Grad | Madison, AL | JohnRLee79@aol.com |
1979 | LTC Phillip Darnell Macklin | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1979 | MAJ Cornelius John Maney | Grad | Harvest, AL | cjmane@knology.net |
1979 | LTC James Harvey Minnon | Grad | Madison, AL | jminnon@colsa.com |
1979 | MAJ David Keith Parker | Grad | Madison, AL | dparker@camber.com |
1979 | LTC Philip Mark Patterson | Grad | Huntsville, AL | phil.patterson@smdc.army.mil |
1979 | LTC Victor M. Robertson | Grad | Madison, AL | vic3333@yahoo.com |
1979 | LTC Arthur Andrew Scharein | Grad | Decatur, AL | andy.scharein@mda.mil |
1979 | Mr. John Stephen Sink | Grad | Madison, AL | john.sink@peoanvn.army.mil |
1979 | Mr. Steven Robert Strong | Grad | Huntsville, AL | stevers256@bellsouth.net |
1979 | Mr. Allen Hasty Stults | Grad | Huntsville, AL | allen.stults@us.army.mil |
1979 | Mr. Jeffery James Thompson | Grad | Meridianville, AL | |
1979 | LTC W. Howard Trowbridge | Grad | Huntsville, AL | william.trowbridge@mda.mil |
1979 | LTC Mark McClain Vaughn | Grad | Madison, AL | mmvaughn@knology.net |
1979 | LTC Peter Lawrence Weiland | Grad | Madison, AL | pweiland@radiancetech.com |
1979 | Mr. John Todd Worthington | Grad | Owens Cross Roads, AL | jtoddworth@cs.com |
1980 | Mr. Charles Lucien Adams | Grad | Decatur, AL | cadams2206@charter.net |
1980 | Mr. David Wayne Beals | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1980 | COL David John Bender | Grad | Huntsville, AL | david.bender@us.army.mil |
1980 | COL Michael Eric Cantor | Grad | Madison, AL | |
1980 | Mr. James Todd Caudle | Grad | Madison, AL | |
1980 | MAJ Charles Griffin Clark | Grad | Hampton Cove, AL | charles.g.clark@mdnt.com |
1980 | MAJ Robert Clune | Grad | Madison, AL | bob.clune@cas-inc.com |
1980 | Mr. Stephen Alan Cole | Grad | Madison, AL | |
1980 | MAJ Marty Joe Eaton | Grad | Huntsville, AL | eatonmarty@comcast.net |
1980 | Mr. Timothy James Eno | Grad | Madison, AL | timeno@hotmail.com |
1980 | Mrs. Dianne Louise Hamilton | Grad | Redstone Arsenal, AL | dianne.hamilton@us.army.mil |
1980 | LTC Douglas John Litavec | Grad | Madison, AL | dlitavec@knology.net |
1980 | Mrs. Vicki Martin Lundquist | Grad | Madison, AL | vml@knology.net |
1980 | LTC Scott Kevin McPheeters | Grad | Owens Cross Roads, AL | scott.mcpheeters@msl.army.mil |
1980 | LTC Mark Francis Morgida | Grad | Madison, AL | |
1980 | Mr. Frederick Harold Niedermeyer | Grad | Huntsville, AL | rniedermeyer@glsainc.com |
1980 | COL Steven Edward Peters | Grad | Madison, AL | |
1980 | MAJ Robert Hugh Vasse | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1980 | LTC John Carson Warnke | Grad | Huntsville, AL | john.warnke@lmco.com |
1980 | Mr. Mark Edwin Wilson | Grad | Madison, AL | markwilson@knology.net |
1981 | Mr. Bruce Cory Anderson | Grad | Huntsville, AL | banderson@miltecsystems.com |
1981 | Mr. Jeffry Lee Anderson | Grad | Huntsville, AL | jeff.anderson@lmco.com |
1981 | Mr. Terrance James Bauer | Grad | Harvest, AL | |
1981 | Mr. Paul Brian Dinardo | Grad | Madison, AL | pauldino@earthlink.net |
1981 | LTC Robert James Domitrovich | Grad | Madison, AL | robert.domitrovich@us.army.mil |
1981 | Mr. Floyd Terry Douthit | Grad | Madison, AL | tdfive@knology.net |
1981 | LTC Charles Henry Driessnack | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1981 | COL A. Tommy Economy | Grad | Owens Cross Roads, AL | tom.economy@irtc-hq.com |
1981 | LTC Kent William Eisele | Grad | Madison, AL | |
1981 | LTC Christopher Charles Fry | Grad | Madison, AL | frygang@knology.net |
1981 | LTC Matthew Lee Gorevin | Grad | Madison, AL | mgorevin@knology.net |
1981 | LTC Joseph Gerard Green | Grad | Madison, AL | jbosnia@yahoo.com |
1981 | Mr. Sam Dewitt Lail | Grad | Huntsville, AL | slail@knology.net |
1981 | LTC Brian Michael Lee | Grad | Huntsville, AL | brian_m_lee@raytheon.com |
1981 | MAJ Nicholas Liberatore | Grad | New Market, AL | nicholas.liberatore@us.army.mil |
1981 | COL David Alan Mosinski | Grad | Owens Cross Roads, AL | moskinskid@bellsouth.net |
1981 | MAJ Edward Michael Poniatowski | Grad | Huntsville, AL | skibert@aol.com |
1981 | Mr. Allen Michael Susie | Grad | Madison, AL | allensusie@knology.net |
1981 | MAJ Gary Eugene Thie | Grad | Owens Cross Roads, AL | |
1981 | LTC Stephen Walters | Grad | Madison, AL | |
1981 | Mr. William Gerard Wilhelm | Grad | Huntsville, AL | billwilhelm1@comcast.net |
1982 | Dr. Joseph Alexander Bonometti | Grad | Meridianville, AL | Joseph.A.Bonometti@nasa.gov |
1982 | Mr. Dean Richard Bowden | Grad | Huntsville, AL | drbowden@west-point.org |
1982 | COL David K. Cox | Grad | Huntsville, AL | coxfamily87@mchsi.com |
1982 | LTC Timothy John Cummings | Grad | Gurley, AL | tim.j.cummings@boeing.com |
1982 | COL Monica Balkus Gorbandt-Smith | Grad | Madison, AL | gorbo@aol.com |
1982 | Mr. Keith Robert Gramke | Grad | Madison, AL | kgramke@knology.net |
1982 | Mr. Timothy George Hopper | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1982 | Mr. Bradley Ray Johnson | Grad | Madison, AL | bjohnson@colsa.com |
1982 | LTC Thomas A. Juric | Grad | Hartselle, AL | juricta@hiwaay.net |
1982 | Mr. John Walter Lindberg | Grad | Hampton Cove, AL | lindbergjohn@hotmail.com |
1982 | COL Kevin Girarde Merrigan | Grad | Madison, AL | kevin.merrigan@us.army.mil |
1982 | COL Derek Joseph Paquette | Grad | Madison, AL | derek.paquette@us.army.mil |
1982 | Mr. Michael Anthony Saylor | Grad | Owens Cross Roads, AL | michaelsaylor@yahoo.com |
1982 | LTC Kurt Michael Woods | Grad | Toney, AL | kurt.woods@smdc.army.mil |
1982 | Mr. Robert Edward Wrenn | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1983 | COL James Loyd Bedingfield | Grad | Madison, AL | james.bedingfield@us.army.mil |
1983 | MAJ Harold John Fennimore | Grad | Grant, AL | |
1983 | MAJ Fletcher Hugh Griffis | Grad | Madison, AL | hgriffis@hiwaay.net |
1983 | LTC John David Hall | Grad | Madison, AL | jhall@apt-research.com |
1983 | CPT Tod Norman Jordan | Grad | Madison, AL | tod.jordan@us.army.mil |
1983 | Mr. Thomas Legenza | Grad | Madison, AL | |
1983 | LTC Willie James McFadden | Grad | Madison, AL | williemcfadden@earthlink.net |
1983 | Mr. Frank Ray Parris | Grad | Hampton Cove, AL | |
1983 | LTC Robert Joseph Plummer | Grad | Madison, AL | robert.j.plummer@saic.com |
1983 | COL John Kendrick Vaughn | Grad | Madison, AL | jkvaughn01@aol.com |
1983 | COL John S. Wright | Grad | Madison, AL | john.wright1@us.army.mil |
1984 | MAJ David Rice Arterburn | Grad | Madison, AL | david.arterburn@us.army.mil |
1984 | CW4 Tommy Dan Beaty | Grad | Huntsville, AL | danbpro@bellsouth.net |
1984 | LTC Keith Robison Darrow | Grad | Owens Cross Roads, AL | keith.darrow@attc.army.mil |
1984 | LTC Emery Blane Fehl | Grad | Madison, AL | emery.fehl@us.army.mil |
1984 | COL Thomas Kyle Haase | Grad | Madison, AL | kyle.haase@us.army.mil |
1984 | Mrs. David C. Hogan | Widow | Huntsville, AL | |
1984 | LTC Gregory Allan Kokoskie | Grad | Madison, AL | gregory.kokoskie@us.army.mil |
1984 | MAJ Stephen Gerard Kreipe | Grad | Madison, AL | sr_kreipe@arilion.com |
1984 | LTC Michael John McGuire | Grad | Madison, AL | |
1984 | LTC Gregory P. Oelberg | Grad | Owens Cross Roads, AL | |
1984 | MAJ Phillip A. Pedersen | Grad | Harvest, AL | phillippedersen@charter.net |
1984 | Mr. Raymond Virgil Shellman | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1984 | Mr. Timothy Charles Spence | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1984 | Mr. Steven Douglas Taylor | Grad | Huntsville, AL | steven.d.taylor2@boeing.com |
1985 | MAJ Elton Dominic Akins | Grad | Madison, AL | chille23@aol.com |
1985 | LTC Jon Todd Anderson | Grad | Madison, AL | jon.anderson@knology.net |
1985 | Ms. Valerie G. Coffey | Grad | Huntsville, AL | vcoffey2@knology.net |
1985 | LTC Michael Kelly Haider | Grad | Hampton Cove, AL | mike.haider@us.army.mil |
1985 | MAJ Neal Todd Lovell | Grad | Madison, AL | |
1985 | Mr. Wylie Henry May | Grad | Hartselle, AL | whmay@hughes.net |
1985 | LTC Charles Hugh Murdock | Grad | Madison, AL | charles.h.murdock@saic.com |
1985 | CPT William Paul Nikonchuk | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1985 | Mr. Thomas Lee Price | Grad | Valley Head, AL | tom_price@bellsouth.net |
1985 | COL Keith Wayne Robinson | Grad | Harvest, AL | kwrmar@bellsouth.net |
1985 | LTC Christopher Francis Smith | Grad | Madison, AL | christopher.smith2@us.army.mil |
1986 | Mr. Howard Lee Blevins | Grad | Harvest, AL | howard.blevins@gmail.com |
1986 | LTC Joseph Powell Creekmore | Grad | Madison, AL | joseph.creekmore@redstone.army.mil |
1986 | LTC Steven Francis Cummings | Grad | Madison, AL | steven.f.cummings@us.army.mil |
1986 | Mr. Willis Richard McAdams | Grad | Hazel Green, AL | r.mcadams@mchsi.com |
1986 | Mr. Andrew John Ornatowski | Grad | Toney, AL | |
1986 | Mrs. Carolyn A. Spaulding-Wright | Grad | Madison, AL | cjwright@knology.net |
1986 | Mr. Thomas Gerard Szoka | Grad | Madison, AL | |
1986 | Mr. Thomas Gerard Szoka | Grad | Madison, AL | |
1986 | Mr. Thomas Gerard Szoka | Grad | Madison, AL | |
1986 | Mr. Thomas Gerard Szoka | Grad | Madison, AL | |
1987 | LTC Thomas B. Adams | Grad | Huntsville, AL | thomas.b.adams@saic.com |
1987 | LTC Matthew Henry Ambrose | Grad | Huntsville, AL | matthew.ambrose@us.army.mil |
1987 | LTC Robert Jon Johnston | Grad | Madison, AL | rjjohnston@knology.net |
1987 | Mr. Michael Richard Lyman | Grad | Huntsville, AL | mlyman@west-point.org |
1987 | MAJ Richard Charles Muschek | Grad | Madison, AL | four_gypsies@yahoo.com |
1987 | LTC Mark James Pincoski | Grad | Madison, AL | pincoski@yahoo.com |
1987 | LTC Stephen Scott Reed | Grad | Huntsville, AL | stephen.reed@us.army.mil |
1987 | Mr. William Kennedy Uemura | Grad | Huntsville, AL | william.k.uemura@saic.com |
1988 | Mr. Joseph McClelland Chatfield | Grad | Huntsville, AL | marckfour@hotmail.com |
1988 | LTC Mary M. Foreman | Grad | Huntsville, AL | meg.foreman@us.army.mil |
1988 | Ms. Janice Paprocki Johnston | Grad | Madison, AL | |
1988 | Mr. Frank Allen O'Neal | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1988 | MAJ Jeffrey Mark Shapiro | Grad | Harvest, AL | jbshaps@yahoo.com |
1988 | LTC Richard Eric Woehler | Grad | Huntsville, AL | woehler@mchsi.com |
1988 | Mr. Johnny D. Wright | Grad | Harvest, AL | johnny.wright@mchsi.com |
1989 | Mr. George Scott Bobbitt | Grad | Madison, AL | gbobbitt@camber.com |
1989 | LTC Kerry Patrick Brunson | Grad | Harvest, AL | xpkb@bellsouth.net |
1989 | LTC Walter Randolph Robertson | Grad | Madison, AL | bill.robertson@us.army.mil |
1989 | MAJ Gregg Steven Sharp | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
1989 | Dr. Perin Keith Thompson | Grad | Hampton Cove, AL | |
1989 | Mr. Richard John VanderWal | Grad | Athens, AL | richard.vanderwal@smiths-aerospace.com |
1989 | Mr. Shawn Patrick Wilson | Grad | Huntsville, AL | swilson@dese.com |
1990 | MAJ Robert Leslie Barrie | Grad | Hampton Cove, AL | robert.l.barrie@us.army.mil |
1990 | Mr. Keith Wayne Burleson | Grad | Madison, AL | keith.w.burleson@knology.net |
1990 | MAJ Rodney Allan Davis | Grad | Madison, AL | rodneydavis@knology.net |
1990 | MAJ John Wilhelm Jones | Grad | Madison, AL | jonesch47@yahoo.com |
1990 | Mr. Michael Wade Mize | Grad | Madison, AL | wmize@knology.net |
1990 | MAJ John Graham Zierdt | Grad | Owens Cross Roads, AL | john.g.zierdt.iii@saic.com |
1991 | Mrs. Julie Ann Wood Goldsmith | Grad | Madison, AL | rjgoldsmith@knology.net |
1991 | Mr. Robert H. Goldsmith | Grad | Madison, AL | rjgoldsmith@knology.net |
1991 | MAJ Kevin David Williams | Grad | Harvest, AL | kevind-williams@us.army.mil |
1991 | Mr. Bryne Corey Zuege | Grad | Madison, AL | byrntzuga@yahoo.com |
1992 | MAJ Michael David Blomquist | Grad | Huntsville, AL | michael.blomquist@msl.army.mil |
1992 | MAJ Geoffrey James Jeram | Grad | Madison, AL | geoffrey.jeram@us.army.mil |
1992 | Mr. Philip Randall Matthewson | Grad | Harvest, AL | |
1993 | Mr. James E. Bennett | Grad | Madison, AL | jim.bennett@us.army.mil |
1993 | CPT Jonathan D. Caudill | Grad | Madison, AL | |
1993 | Honorable J. Kirk Day | Grad | Centre, AL | jkirkday@aol.com |
1993 | Mr. T. Blake Mitchell | Grad | Huntsville, AL | bmitchell@taos-inc.com |
1993 | Mr. David Mulligan | Grad | Decatur, AL | david.mulligan1@ipaper.com |
1993 | CPT David A. Sadler | Grad | Owens Cross Roads, AL | |
1993 | Mr. Richard H. Sneed | Grad | Hartselle, AL | sneedrh@aol.com |
1993 | Mr. Timothy M. Steckel | Grad | Madison, AL | steckel@westar.com |
1993 | MAJ Robert W. Walker | Grad | Huntsville, AL | robert.walkerii@conus.army.mil |
1994 | MAJ Jonathan David Bulseco | Grad | Huntsville, AL | jonathan.bulseco@us.army.mil |
1994 | CPT Richard Eugene Dunaway | Grad | Madison, AL | rduna4912@yahoo.com |
1994 | MAJ Brian D. Forrest | Grad | Madison, AL | brian.forrest@us.army.mil |
1994 | MAJ Joshua Stuart Kennedy | Grad | Owens Cross Roads, AL | kennedy_josh@hotmail.com |
1994 | Mrs. Kirsten E. Kennedy | Grad | Owens Cross Roads, AL | |
1994 | MAJ Nickolas T. Kioutas | Grad | Huntsville, AL | nickolas.kioutas@us.army.mil |
1994 | MAJ Rodney Shane McWhorter | Grad | Trinty, AL | rodney.mcwhorter@us.army.mil |
1994 | Mr. William Ellis Rooker | Grad | Huntsville, AL | rookerwe@yahoo.com |
1995 | MAJ Stephen Patrick Case | Grad | Madison, AL | stephen.p.case@gmail.com |
1995 | MAJ Kevin Scott Chaney | Grad | Madison, AL | kevin.s.chaney@us.army.mil |
1995 | Mr. John Noble Hall | Grad | Harvest, AL | john.n.hall@lmco.com |
1995 | Mr. Joseph Scott Haynes | Grad | Somerville, AL | joe.haynes@ngc.com |
1996 | MAJ James Torrance Burgess | Grad | Madison, AL | james.t.burgess@us.army.mil |
1996 | Mr. Michael Thomas Cowperthwait | Grad | Madison, AL | bobcat_47d@knology.net |
1996 | Mr. Kevin Lee Jefferson | Grad | Huntsville, AL | klee@mail2millionaire.com |
1996 | Mr. Frederick D. Ledfors | Grad | Hartselle, AL | nexus91@aol.com |
1996 | MAJ Kirk Michael Ringbloom | Grad | Madison, AL | kirk.ringbloom@knology.net |
1996 | MAJ Jason Wallace Ross | Grad | Toney, AL | jswross@yahoo.com |
1997 | Mrs. Heather A Cowan | Grad | Toney, AL | hac888@gmail.com |
1997 | Mr. Daniel F Dittenber | Grad | Huntsville, AL | daniel.dittenber@us.army.mil |
1997 | Mrs. Amy Ebba Edwards | Grad | Madison, AL | amy.edwards.ctr@mda.mil |
1997 | Mr. Michael Scott Edwards | Grad | Madison, AL | scott@mindsharp.com |
1998 | Mr. Jason Howard Cuneo | Grad | Madison, AL | jascun25@yahoo.com |
1998 | CPT Gregory Michael Stroud | Grad | Huntsville, AL | gregory.stroud@us.army.mil |
1999 | Mr. Jonathan Ashley Fornes | Grad | Somerville, AL | jonathan.fornes@logsa.army.mil |
1999 | Mr. Joel Robert Jamison | Grad | Huntsville, AL | joelj13@hotmail.com |
1999 | Mr. Michael Patrick McWilliams | Grad | Madison, AL | mmcwilliams@taos-inc.com |
2000 | CPT Sean Victor Hicks | Grad | Huntsville, AL | shicks@kilgoreflares.com |
2002 | 2LT Sean Michael Buckner | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
2002 | 2LT Michael Robert Gerasimas | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
2003 | Mr. Trenton Rogers Garmon | Ex-Cdt | Gadsden, AL | trentongarmon@gmail.com |
2003 | 2LT David Andrew Webb | Grad | Hampton Cove, AL | david.a.webb@us.army.mil |
2004 | 2LT Matthew Patrick Curtis | Grad | Madison, AL | mpcbmer@aol.com |
2004 | Mr. Nathan Louis Hunter | Ex-Cdt | Cedar Bluff, AL | |
2004 | 1LT Thomas Dong Hyun Koh | Grad | Huntsville, AL | tom.koh@us.army.mil |
2004 | 1LT Seth Levi Palmer | Grad | Decatur, AL | seth.palmer@us.army.mil |
2004 | 1LT Michael Joseph Rybacki | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
2005 | 1LT Robert James Domitrovich | Grad | Madison, AL | robert.james.domitrovich@us.army.mil |
2005 | 1LT Daniel Matthias Gentry | Grad | Fort Payne, AL | daniel.matthias.gentry@us.army.mil |
2005 | 1LT David Matthew Pierce | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
2005 | 1LT Douglas Walsh Reynolds | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
2005 | Mr. La'Berrick Da'Juan Williams | Grad | Huntsville, AL | laberrick.williams@boeing.com |
2006 | 2LT Brian William Bifulco | Grad | Huntsville, AL | brian.bifulco@us.army.mil |
2006 | 2LT Mark Christopher Gerasimas | Grad | Huntsville, AL | mark.gerasimas@us.army.mil |
2006 | 2LT Rodney Eric Johnson | Grad | Madison, AL | rodney.johnsonjr@us.army.mil |
2006 | 2LT Christopher Matthew Macfarland | Grad | Madison, AL | christopher.m.macfarland@us.army.mil |
2006 | 2LT Scott Davis Warnke | Grad | Huntsville, AL | scott.davis.warnke@us.army.mil |
2007 | 2LT Joshua Michael Fink | Grad | Decatur, AL | joshua.fink1@us.army.mil |
2007 | 2LT Tyler Benjamin Hallmark | Grad | Florence, AL | tyler.hallmark@us.army.mil |
2007 | 2LT David Arthur Irvine | Grad | Huntsville, AL | |
2007 | 2LT Shawn Michael Mosley | Grad | Guntersville, AL | shawn.mosley@us.army.mil |
February Meeting
Tuesday will be our annual Society meeting. The primary purpose is to announce the nominations for the vacating officers and board members. The outgoing board members and officers have been the core of the nominating committee, and they will present the list of names at the meeting. Also, the next year’s agenda and plans will be made. If anyone has a suggestion for meetings, or projects, or comment on what we are doing, please come and make your thoughts known. The Society is very flexible in what we do, but we need new ideas, otherwise we will continue on the path we are on.
The other major agenda topic will be Founders Day. There are two events that will happen on the 7th of March. The dinner which begins at 1830 hours in the Davidson Center of the USSRC and the dedication of the bricks – both of which will be one of a kind events. By Tuesday (12 Feb) we should have the plans done for the dedication (time and format, etc), so please attend so you can make comments. Likewise, we will have completed the walk through of the Davidson Center, so we will know what the lay out will be for the dinner.I have received positive news from NASA, and they are in the final approval stages of letting Jeffrey Williams ’80 come as our speaker. I have been informed that possibly Pat Forrester ’79 (another NASA astronaut) may also attend.
If you have not sent in your reservations for the dinner, please do so. I am enclosing the reservation form in case you have misplaced the one I sent earlier. You may also register online.
Art Meier ‘63
Current Founders Day Attendees
Here is the current list of graduates and associate members of the society registered for Founders Day as of 3/3/08 8:30 PM. We currently have 245 people registered.
Kathleen James 1943Jan Widow
George E. Newman 1943Jun
O. Street 1946
Joe Gibson 1949
Charles Kessler 1949
John Jones 1950
Grayson Tate, Jr 1950
Clifford Flanigan 1954
Robert Westerfeldt 1957
Ray Coffey 1958
Thomas Thompson 1958
James Burwell 1959
Jimmy Hill 1959
Bill McCoy 1959
Brion Chabot 1960
James McCollum 1960
Don Summers 1960
Richard Jackson 1961
Bill Burns 1962
Arthur Miller 1962
Stanley Thompson 1962
Larry Capps 1963
Rich Goldsmith 1963
Arthur Meier 1963
Michael Moran 1964
Zig Roebuck 1965
Tim Thames 1965
Tom McLaughlin 1966
Theodore Sendak 1966
Gary Stewart 1966
John Zierdt, Jr 1966
Richard Black 1967
Bill Brigadier 1967
Macy Brown 1967
Don Wolfe 1967
Frank Chapuran, Jr 1968
Larry Fulton 1968
John Miller 1968
Louis Curl, III 1969
John Hamilton 1969
Chris Sautter 1969
Les Kahalekai 1970
Bill Wessels 1970
Joseph Bergantz 1971
Robert Jacobson 1971
Steve Rice 1971
Tony Colby 1972
Jerry Hamilton 1972
Steve Myer 1972
Robert Wank 1972
William Webb 1972
John Holly 1973
john innes 1973
John Welt 1974
Robert Dunn 1975
Jack Hug 1975
Austin Omlie 1975
Bob Reynolds 1975
Gary Jerauld 1976
Robert McClure 1976
Brian Osterndorf 1976
Robert Barnes 1977
Randy Buckner 1977
Greg Curtis 1977
Donald Ecklin 1977
Marc Jacobson 1977
Thomas Perrin 1977
Johnnie Bone 1978
Richard De Fatta 1978
Rick Makowski 1978
Bob Talianko 1978
John Gardner 1979
Chuck Kennedy 1979
David Parker 1979
Phil Patterson 1979
Andy Scharein 1979
David Bender 1980
Ralph Chester 1980
Bill Crawford 1980
Marty Eaton 1980
Dianne Hamilton 1980
Doug Litavec 1980
Vicki Martin Lundquist 1980
Mark Morgida 1980
Bob Vasse 1980
John Warnke 1980
Jeffrey Williams 1980
Tom Economy 1981
Nicholas Liberatore 1981
Dean Bowden 1982
David Cox 1982
Timothy Cummings 1982
Keith Darrow 1984
Stephen Kreipe 1984
Greg Oelberg 1984
Jon Anderson 1985
Valerie Coffey 1985
Wylie May 1985
Joseph Creekmore 1986
Rich McAdams 1986
Hugh Cate 1987
Mike Lyman 1987
Allen ONeal 1988
Jeffrey Shapiro 1988
Bill Robertson 1989
Shawn Wilson 1989
John Zierdt 1990
Robert Goldsmith 1991
Tim Steckel 1993
Charles Howald 1994
Josh Kennedy 1994
Kirsten Kennedy 1994
Bill Rooker 1994
Stephen Case 1995
John Hall 1995
Jeffrey Rains 1995
Mike Cowperthwait 1996
Daniel Dittenber 1997
Amy Edwards 1997
Marcie Kennedy 2009
Jeremie Bone 2012
Stephanie Morton 2012
John Wetzel 2012
Tom Rains Father of 1995
Victor Eric Sweetser Father of 2012
Tom Devanney Friend of WP
John Rogers Friend of WP
Robert Whiteford Friend of WP