Each year, the Parents Club recognizes our nation’s outstanding high school juniors who have demonstrated exceptional performance in academics, athletics, community service, leadership, and moral character, and who promote the values of national service as exemplified by Dwight D. Eisenhower.
Click here to download the full criteria.
Here are your 2016 Eisenhower Leadership Award Recipients
Parents Club of West Point 2016 Dwight D. Eisenhower Leadership Award Recipients.
HIGH SCHOOL | 2016 AWARD RECIPIENTS | |
Brewster High School | Duncan Russell | |
Briarcliff High School | Lucas Samuel Benson | |
Butler High School | Dominic Gentile | |
Cliffside Park High School | Mikayla Mailey | |
Conestoga High School | Caleigh Sturgeon | |
Cornwall Central High School | Kristen Henry | |
Coxsackie-Athens High School | Jonathan Baxter | |
Dover High School | Courtney Langiu | |
Emerson Jr/Sr High School | Kathryn Falotico | |
Fox Lane High School | Benjamin Baum | |
Goshen High School | Brendan Hughes | |
Haldane High School | Brian Haines | |
Harrison High School | Grant Muller | |
Hendrick Hudson High School | Gregory Robert Fucheck | |
Immaculate Heart Academy | Giavanna Tabbachino | |
John S. Burke Catholic High School | Patrick Douthit | |
Kennedy Catholic High School | Kelsey Baron | |
Lakeland High School | Kevin Moore | |
Leonia High School | Edward Jung | |
Marlboro High School | Nicholas E. Mackey | |
Millbrook High School | Ethan Martell | |
Minisink High School | Eric Greiner | |
Newburgh Free Academy | Juan P. Molina | |
North Rockland High School | William C. Babcock | |
North Salem High School | Miles D’Alessandro | |
Northern Valley Regional – Demarest | Elias Legman | |
Northern Valley Regional – Old Tappan | Jake A. Fiore | |
Pearl River High School | Jessica McCarthy | |
Peekskill High School | Josh Von G-Clef B. Satur | |
Pequannock Township High School | Skyler Troast | |
Pine Bush Central High School | Eian McKeon | |
Putnam Valley High School | Jared Eliopoulos | |
Riverside High School | Chris E. Lopez | |
Roosevelt High School | Nayla Henderson | |
Roscoe Central School | Mollie Engle | |
Rye High School | Michael Carty | |
Rye Neck High School | Maria Luisa Tito | |
S. S. Seward Institute | Joseph Villani | |
Saint Joseph Regional High School | Anthony D’Apolito | |
Saunders Trades & Technical High School | Anne Marie Rivera | |
Somers High School | Nicholas Moros | |
Teaneck High School | Joshua Palpallatoc | |
Tenafly High School | Mark Roh | |
The Ursuline School | Marie Carrau | |
Valley Central High School | Calista Bond | |
Wallkill Senior High School | Michael Cappucilli | |
Washingtonville High School | Alec Sullivan | |
White Plains High School | Danielle Okun |