Corp Chauncey B. Whitney Pvt 1cl Alan Thib[a]do
Corp Joseph Hriczko | Pvt
Darrell I. Edwards |
Pvt Robert Johnings | Pvt
Chester J. Pokrzywa |
Fred O. Tally, Air Corps | Joseph
S. Bell, Air Corps (CAC) |
Herman A. Little, Air Corps (INF) | Wilfred
Rotherham, Air Corps |
Paul W. Dove, Air Corps INF | Russell
S. Dudley, Air Corps (FA) |
Joseph
G. Vanderheiden, Chaplain |
First Lieutenant
Kenneth
I. Bunn, Air Corps (CAC)
Chief Warrant
Officers
Paul L. Joffrion, Air Corps | Alexander
E. Keegan, Air Corps |
DeWitt
Nettles
First Sergeant
Joe B.
Scott
Technical
Sergeants
Le Roy D. Atkinson | Dee Carpenter |
Melvin E. Gordon | Elmer F. Hannah | Flois
Howard |
Charles B. Kyllo | Otto E. Raab | Edward H. Ransberger |
John W. Redd |
Fernis R. Balcom | Garland W. Hagen | Clifford C. Ketner |
Robert J. Kirker | James N. Nelson |
Conrad
T. Peterson |
Walter T. Regehr | Dean E. Taylor | Frederick
C. Wall |
Riley F. Alexander | Willard E. Beaver | Ray. E. Billick |
Victor L. Chirnside | Kenneth W. Day | Robert L. Dowding |
Ray D. Freston | Willis L. Joplin | William
E. Kellene |
Bill J. Larton | Kenneth K. Morris | Leroy
H. Mulkey |
Ralph E. Person | Charles
E. West |
Carlton E. Allen | Lewis G. Andrews | Harold
F. Baker |
Herbert S. Barton | Eugene M. Benna | Hayes H. Bolitho |
Rex D. Bray | Charles T. Bruce | Chester H. Brumley |
Allen C. Christensen | Edwin L. Christensen | Bernard
W. Cline |
Edward M. Cunha | Stanley W. Dawson | Coy
S. Driscoll |
Woodrow L. Dunkley | David L. Earle | Lynn
J. Ernson |
Kent E. Everett | Robert
W. Fast |
Joseph L. Grossman |
Robert E. Gustanson | Howard
H. Hankins |
Roger H. Harris |
Harold E. Haugen | Richard
C. Hawkins |
George R. Heimbuch |
Raymond C. Heimbuch | Ferrin C. Holjeson | Robert F. Howard |
Leslie R. Jutz | Lloyd E. Kelley | Ronald
M. Landon |
Clifford M. Lynch | Earnest
F. Lynch, Jr. |
Lee B. Matthews, Jr. |
Morey D. McCloud | Loyal E. McEwens | Leland
F. Mitchell |
George P. Morgan | Frank M. Morrisette | Roy
W. Musfelt |
Melvin L. Newsom | Stanley J. Paluch | Loyd
F. Parry |
Androw Pashkevich | Orbon G. Price | Raymond
C. Richardson |
Carl D. Rohlfing | Clay Rosenvall | Frank
Rubia |
Harold R. Sandeen | John J. Schmidt | Dwight
L. Shaw |
Guy F. Shipley, Jr. | James W. Stanley | Kenneth
L. Stead |
Norman D. Swanson | Elmer F. Wagner | Robert E. Wantland |
Lawrence E. West | Willie D. White | Ralf
T. Wilson |
James
M. Young |
Edward E. Apgar | Cecil J. Barton | Elton
B. Bennett |
Jack W. Bradley | Richard R. Connary | Marion G. Cottey |
Clarence M. De Lay | Paul A. Dotson | Clayton C.
Gibbons |
John T. Glotzbach | Charles T. Gordon | Melvin
O. Hull |
Russell S. Jenson | John L. Kennedy | Joseph R. Kraig |
Ralph L. Lape | William J. Lennon | Vernon
R. Long |
Harry Miller, Jr. | Joseph B. Moullet | Charles F. Nordahl |
James H. Patterson | Clarence L. Ping | David
O. Rafter |
Edward A. Sergeant | Clyde J. Simmons | Jesse
G. Smurthwaite |
Bailey C. Soule | Robert J. Stahl | Robert R. Supernois |
Charles R. Taylor | Frederick D. Thomas | Lynn E. Torrance |
Clifton S. Uckerman | Chester J. Venable | Wilton E. White |
Corp Garrett A.
Russell, 31st Infantry Regt. (US)
Alton H. Bryant, Air Corps | Robert
D. Downes, Air Corps |
Victor J. Howard, Air Corps | Robert
D. Lanier, Air Corps |
Donald L. Larson, Air Corps | Basil
H. Lewis, Air Corps |
William F. Lovegreen, Air Corps | Charles
L. Mathis, Air Corps |
Joseph C. Milligan, Air Corps | Roy D. Russell, Air Corps |
Stanley A. Bowes | John W. Britton | Wilbur F. Disosway |
Albert G. Kovel | Artie V. Lambert | Isadore
Oricht |
Westley H. Owens |
First
Sergeant
John
Kristapoviz, Jr.
Harold F. Beasley | Arville L. Cross | Harold
J. Glass |
Lloyd T. Leicester | Francis G. Lovelady | Andrew J. Oltz |
Mike Sidas |
Reid H. Brock | Charles E. Daley | Aubrey
J. Freeman |
Julie A. Hanson | Eugene L. Hartson | Watson D. Henley |
William F. Hoy | Carl R. Jones | Paul
E. Riddle |
John Seres | Robert D. Sottenberger | William
H. Thrasher |
Alfred
R. Young |
Sergeants
Paul L. Bellus | Morris Birmingham | Frank R. Blaydes |
Charles Callahan | Henry J. Cornellisson | Alphonse R. De Lucia |
William A. De Rosa | Wiley L. Forrell | John J. Furtado |
L. Hall | William A. Howard, Jr. | Roy
L. Jobe |
Edward A. Kozer | Henry C. Lilly | Robert I. McCord |
Donald J. McPherson | Donald A. Munn | Donald
L. Nauman |
Frank S. Prah | Robert L. Renfro | Clarence E. Ryley |
Lee D. Stephens | Mike Tereletsky | John
W. Weir |
Ralph L. Westervelt | Geroge S. Williamson | Dwight O. Woodall |
M O. Algoe | Ray
Barger |
Harold A. Bergbower |
William P. Biggs | Marvin C. Buckem | Joseph C. Burke |
Gordon Carnes | LeRoy
Casey |
Ben L. Creagle |
William R. Diskauski | Jack
C. English |
William T. Frederick, Jr. |
Ralph E. Gottovi | Robert A. Jammer | Edwin E. Klan |
Lawrence R. McGuire | Emory
H. Pannell |
Thomas P. Pierce |
Oscar M Powell | Bernard
E. Prost |
Keith W. Robertson |
Curtis W. Schmeisser | Wayne
W. Thompson |
Elbert L. Van Cleave |
Owen E. Wallisa | William M. Weaver | George Wood |
Victor P. Adams | Robert D. Andalora | Robert T. Anderson |
Charlie A. Ante | Max J. Arnold | Russell
Arnold |
Harold C. Bailey | Charles E. Bancroft | Thomas
M Bandy Jr. |
Edward A. Barber | Merlin N. Becker | Donald A. Bergum |
Orville E. Bodtker | Bossinas, James G. | Lawrence
H. Brandt |
Harold R. Brown | Browning, Paul L. | Robert P. Caudell |
Aranda R. Callen | John O. Clayton | Kenneth
M. Cobb |
James T. Conroy | Charles H. Corneliuson | Robert
E. Dakan |
Walter L. Dakan | Harold D. Dalton | Frank H.
Driver, Jr. |
Paul E. Emerson | John W. Fox | John
J. Gordon |
Charles H. Graham | George E. Gresh | James F. Hartens |
Robert C. Howren | Roy J. Hughes | Ernest J. Irving |
Eddie
Jackfert |
Earl A. Kessler | Gillner Kittinger |
Ralph
M. Knox |
Michael Kosakevitch | Marshall C. Leib |
Oscar
L. Leonard |
Harold J. London | Richard Marlowe |
Jack L. McKenzie | Michael L. Motich | Patrick
D. OBrien |
Dalton D. Philips | Robert W. Phillips | Ernest Poulin |
Otis E. Radcliff | Clyde F. Rasnake | Raymond
R. Schauer |
Lloyd R. Seifert | William J. Sheehan, Jr. | Edward
B. Stapleton |
Roger L. Stokes | James L. Sweeney | Willard W. Taibel |
Frank W. Treida | Frank S. Watts | Norman
E. Whitehead |
Harold W. Wiley | Leonard
W. Williams |
Harry Baxter | Houston B. Buckner | Gerald L. Copeland |
Robert J. Endres | Thomas E. Garity | Jack
W. Grady |
Eugene L. Hull | Edward C. Jensen | Sumner
L. Kaplan |
Joseph S. Loncz | Donald W. Mark | Irvin R. Reber |
Robert H. Romy | Joseph R. Stanford | Chester S. Tomczuk |
Charles
E. Ward |
Corp
Milan A. Lapello, 19th Air Base Squadron, 20th Air Base Group
Lt. Col Ray T. Elsmore
left for Australia April /42
Major Leland O. Gee left
for Australia April /42
Major Ralph L. Fry Left
for Australia April /42
Major William H. Monay
left for Australia April /42
Pvt. Heyward B. Bates
Missing May 10/42
Corp. Elwood A. Royer
Missing May 10/42
Pvt. Robert V. Ball
Missing May 10/42
Pvt. Glen M. Turner
Missing May 10/42
Pvt. Paul R. Flowers
Missing May 10/42
Major William P. Fisher
Left for Australia Feb/42
1st Lt. Thomas J. J.
Christian Left for Australia Feb/42
1st Lt. James T. Bruce
Left for Australia Feb/42
1st Lt. Thomas B. Hubbard
Left for Australia Feb/42
1st Lt. Dorwood C.
Stephens Left for Australia Mar/42
1st Lt. Ted. B. Fisch
Missing from a flight Dec 12/41 believed dead.
2nd Lt. Hugh T. Halbert
Left for Australia Mar/42
2nd Lt. William T. Chesser
Left for Australia Mar/42
2nd Lt. Kenneth L. Culp
Left for Australia Mar/42
2nd Lt. Everett Davis
Left for Australia Mar/42
2nd Lt. Charles E. Rogers
Left for Australia Mar/42
2nd Lt. James A. Hilton
Left for Australia Mar/42
2nd Lt. Willis J. Gary
Left for Australia Mar/42
2nd Lt. David M. Conley
Left for Australia Apr/42
2nd Lt. Herbert F. Glover
Left for Australia Apr/42
2nd Lt. Theodore Arter,
III Left for Australia Apr/42
2nd Lt. Edward D. Benham
Left for Australia Apr/42
2nd Lt. John W. Cox Jr.
Left for Australia Apr/42
2nd Lt. Peade R. Pickler
Left for Australia Apr/42
2nd Lt. Lyle P. Thompson
Left for Australia Apr/42
2nd Lt. Richard P. Haney
Left for Australia Apr/42
2nd Lt. Lee, C. Lester
Left for Australia Apr/42
M/Sgt Jesse Gilbert Left
for Australia Mar/42
M/Sgt James P. McIntyre
Missing May 10/42
M/Sgt Louis W. Novak
Left for Australia Mar/42
M/Sgt Isaac Peterson Left for Bataan, Luzon
Dec 29/41
M/Sgt Troy Stump Left
for Australia Mar/42
M/Sgt Thomas F. Toohey
Left for Australia Mar/42
M/Sgt Raymond Whitehead
Left for Bataan, Luzon Dec 29/41
Tech Sgt. Joseph Johnston
Missing from a flight Dec 12/41 believed dead.
Tech Sgt. Carl H. Flodman
Missing May 10/42
Tech Sgt. Oliver R.
Kamstra In hospital at the outbreak of the
Tech Sgt. William
James Mason
Left on Bataan, Luzon Dec 29/41
Tech Sgt. John P. Wilson
Left on Bataan, Luzon Dec 29/41
S/Sgt Paul J. Brumley
Left Philippines by air Dec 15/41
S/Sgt Robert E. Faust
Missing May 10/42
S/Sgt Johnnie Nagley
Officers Candidate School in US before outbreak of war
S/Sgt Joseph D. Rose
Left in hospital on Luzon Dec 29/41
S/Sgt Armande J. Viselli
Missing from a flight Dec 12/41 believed dead
Sgt Frank R. Briggs Left
on Bataan, Luzon 29/41
Sgt Durward L Brooks
Missing May 10/42
Sgt Joseph Halat Left on
Bataan, Luzon Dec 29/41
Sgt Nellis C. Heath DS
Camp John Hay, Mountain Province, Luzon,
at the outbreak of the war
Sgt Joseph G. McElroy
Left for Australia Mar/42
Sgt Alfred Pitaro Left
the Philippines by air before the war
Sgt John J. Sheehan Left
on Luzon, Bataan Dec 29/41
Sgt Russell
H. Smith
Missing May 10/42
Sgt Adolph E. Sternberg
Jr. Missing May 10/42
Corp George W. Boss Left
Philippines by air Dec 15/41
Corp James H. Holcomb
Left for Australia Mar/42
Corp Hubert E. Peacock
Missing May 10/42
Pvt 1cl Harlan A. Barrett
Missing in action May 3/42
Pvt 1cl Everett R. Brooks
Left on Bataan, Luzon Dec 29/41
Pvt Toxie L. Coker Left
on Bataan, Luzon Dec 29/41
Pvt Robert E. Johnston
Missing since Dec 30/41 failed to
reboard S.S. Mayon, Mindoro Province
Pvt James
Albert Mathieson
Left on Bataan, Luzon Dec 29/41
Pvt Edison L. Powell
Left on Bataan, Luzon Dec 29/41
Pvt Jay C. Bailey Left
in Hospital on Luzon Dec 29/41, reported
to have arrived in Australia aboard hospital ship
Pvt Frederick E. Freese
Left in hospital on Luzon, Dec/41
reported to have arrived in Australia aboard hospital
ship
Pvt Wilbur W. Berry Left
in hospital on Luzon Dec 29/41,
reported to have arrived in Australia aboard hospital
ship
Pvt 1cl Edward Lisiowske
Left in hospital on Luzon Dec 29/41
reported today as arrived in Australia via hospital
ship
S/Sgt Frederick N. Murillo
Accidentally drowned in Pulangi River
Cotabato Province April 7, 1942, near Carmen Ferry.
The second Company of the
American Prisoner of War Camp, Camp Casisang, Malaybalay, Bukidnon, Mindanno,
P.I. which is sponsoring the joint cobin
is composed of the enlisted men assigned and attached to the two
squadrons, and a number of officers from other units. The officers of the two squadrons in camp are divided among the
three American Prisoner of War Companies in the camp. The command administration of the Second Company is in the hands
of the following officers:
Command Officer Captain
Howard Humphreys Infantry
Executive Officer
Captain John Harvard Macon Infantry
Mess Officer First Lt.
Albert T. Chase Infantry
1st Platoon 1st Lt.
Wilson Glover Air Corps
2nd Platoon 1st Lt.
William C. Bryant Infantry
3rd Platoon 1st Lt.
Kenneth I. Bunn Air Corps (CAC)
4th Platoon 2nd Lt.
Richard B Field Artillery
5th Platoon 2nd Lt.
Elmer E. Schliske Ordinance Corps.